Monday, 2 August 2010

Smile...

Some joys are better expressed in silence as a smile sometimes holds more meaning than words. I was asked if i enjoyed having you in my life and i just smile. I have learnt that people may likely orget what you said, what you did but rarely forget how you made them feel.
AUGUST
Soooooooooooooooooooo, its a new month and all...i like new months,cant really say why i just do.
went home on saturday evening after chilln with my best friend for a bit, always love the feeling when i get home,'cos of the distance and all i actually do miss my family peeps and feel good when i see them esp my vewi nutty brother. Anyway got updates on what had happened while i was away and what will be happening while i'm in town..got to jist with my mama as usual.... Went to church and it was fun which is more than i can say for other times, gave my testimony 'bout my job, etc and we all went home staight to bed i guess we were exhausted. My cuz and i came bk to town and continued our brothers and sisters series, i saw my best friend and before i knew it i was off to snoozeland.....
plus i saw the cutest baby in church(i love babies esp cute ones!),its hard to believe we were all once innocent looking, even terrorists,robbers and what have you.
MY BLOG
Read my whole blog some weeks back and it made me smile,couldn't believe i posted some of the stuffs on it,some seemed immature,others (comme ci comme ca), thought about deleting some but changed my mind,i view it as a way i can assess my growth and i have to say i like how far i have come...hmmm..yes i do..
New Week
Wish i could stay in bed, but obviously i can't so i'm at work and will be for th next 4days between 8am and latest 8pm, might as well make the most of it.
Our Gown
This is for keiko to view,everyone said i was looking hot! on friday i knew i was too..lol..this is our gown and how it looked on me,try not to add weight :p :) O.O
Please Share it! :)

3 comments:

  1. Hi. I came across your blog through another blog I follow and have signed up as a follower. When you’re free, please do visit me and let me know what you think of my blog and leave a comment. If you like, do follow as well. I am always open to great new people and interesting websites. Look forward to hearing from you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really enjoyed reading the posts on your blog. I would like to invite you to come on over to my blog and check it out. God's blessings. Lloyd

    ReplyDelete
  3. I like your blog. Come and check out mine.

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...